Follow Kurt!

http://windsorsresidentdiva.tumblr.com/

11 months ago
#follow #AdminNote #submission



(If she is still interested) Accepted to the RP!

Real Name: Lydia 

Age: 16

Activity Level: Very Active

Timezone: EST

IC:
Character Desired: Kurt Hummel 
Sexuality: Gay
Major in college: Theater (minor in fashion… costume design?)
Para sample: (this is from an SPNHogwarts RP, I’m Samandriel and Sarah Blake.) Alfie laughed. “As can his brother. Once Adam is fixed on something, I have to make a poster or something as ridiculous to make him do the logical thing.” He blushed suddenly. “Well…except lately…but that’s completely different.” Suddenly his eyes widened. “Oh no! Did you know that they were brothers? I shouldn’t have said that.”

(this is from a separate para) Rolling her eyes, Sarah brushed the crumbs off of her dress with one smooth motion. “How very primary school of you, Moore. Are you going to tell me how fat my mother is now?” She took a sip from her glass, trying to taste the alcohol that Patrick had slipped her (although she was beginning to suspect it had been water.) “Although that goes with your theme for the evening, what with your dress, behaviour and date. News flash, Jessica: you’re thirteen, not seven.”

Ships: Klaine, Kadam, Kurtbastian (if I must)

Anti-ships: frankly anything with Kurt and a girl, I see them as brotps (sistps? whatever) 

I love Kurt because he’s not afraid to stand up for himself and what he thinks is right. He’s brave and good under pressure. (Also, he’s sassy.) I love Klaine from 2nd and 3rd seasons of Glee and I’d like to bring that back. 

Let me know soon!

11 months ago with 1 note
#audition #submission #accepted



Still working on getting auditions in guys, but I plan on starting this RP up this weekend!

Admin Noell

11 months ago with 3 notes



thecharlieamos → Here you go! :) - Ash xx

Follow Charlie!

12 months ago



Anonymous → how active r you?

We haven’t started yet, but myself and my co admin are online constantly, and we’ve already accepted several other active RPers as well, so we hope to get some more auditions and become a pretty active RP :D

Admin Noell

12 months ago with 1 note
#adminnote #answered



Welcome to the RP Ash!

OOC:

Real Name: Ash
Age (16+; if under, message me): 20
Activity level: On weekdays, 9/10, weekends 7/10
Timezone: EST

IC:

Character desired: Charlie Amos
Birthday (MM/DD/YYYY): 01/07/1992
Sexuality: Straight
Major in college: Double major in business and sports science
Para sample (2 paragraphs, can be from another rp, doesn’t have to be for the same character you’re applying for):


Removed by admin

Ships: Hope/Charlie, Casey/Charline
Anti-Ships: None
Tell me why you like this character:
Anything: My favourite chapter is 21, because Charlie is a total BADASS with that bat <3

(Thanks for saving the character for me! I’ll start soon! :)

12 months ago
#audition #submission #accepted



dalton-knave → Here's Logan

Follow Logan!

12 months ago



Welcome to the RP Jasmine! Audition for Logan Wright

OOC:

Real Name: Jasmine
Age (16+; if under, message me): 17
Activity level: 7 on usual days
Timezone: EST

IC:

Character desired: John Logan Wright III
Birthday (MM/DD/YYYY): 11/06/1993 (Random date)
Sexuality: Open Bisexual
Major in college: English with a Minor in Music
Para sample (2 paragraphs, can be from another rp, doesn’t have to be for the same character you’re applying for):

Removed by admin


Ships: Jogan, Logan/Chemistry
Anti-Ships: N/A
Tell me why you like this character: Originally because everyone else I know hated him and I thought he could use some love. But throughout the story, I have fallen in love with the complexity of the character. I essentially fell in love with him, when he sang ‘If I die Young’.
Anything else?: Hell Night

12 months ago
#audition #submission #accepted



Follow Derek, who is Co Admin Ames! :)

12 months ago with 1 note



white-rabbitblaine → Here is Blaine

Follow Blaine!

12 months ago